OUR CLIENTS

Our team has worked for some of the biggest campaigns and organizations in the country. And every cycle, CleanSweep Campaigns limits its workload to ensure our clients get the attention they deserve. Please contact info@cleansweepcampaigns.com for more information about our work with any of these clients or if you’d like to review case studies on any of the many types of programs we’ve run.

Here are some of the many campaigns and organizations we have worked with...

National Organizations


AFL-CIO

America’s Families First

American Federation of Teachers

American Medical Association

Ballot Initiative Strategy Center

Coalition for Abortion Access and Reproductive Equity

Compassion and Choices

Democratic Congressional Campaign Committee

Democratic Governors Association

EMILY’s List

Federal Realty Investment Trust

The Gill Foundation

Grassroots Democrats

Grosvenor Americas

House Majority PAC

League of Conservation Voters

League of Conservation Voters Education Fund

MoveOn.org

NARAL Foundation

NARAL Pro-Choice America

National Association of Realtors® PAC

National Committee for an Effective Congress

National Education Association

National Wildlife Federation

The Nature Conservancy

Partnership Project

Planned Parenthood Action Fund

Planned Parenthood Federation of America

Progressive Future

Progressive Legislative Action Network

Service Employees International Union

Sierra Club

Skyline Public Works

United Brotherhood of Carpenters




State & Local Parties & Organizations


Alameda County Democratic Party

American Civil Liberties Union, Northern California

Arizona Education Association

Believe in Indiana

Berkeley Chamber of Commerce

Buck Institute for Research on Aging

California Democratic Party

California Labor Federation

California Nurses Association

California Teachers Association

California Tribal Business Alliance

California Wellness Foundation

Californians for Informed Voting

Carpenters District Council of Kansas City

Central Santa Cruz Firefighters

Colorado Conservation Voters

Colorado League of Responsible Voters

Colorado WINS

Connecticut Committee for a Democratic State Senate

Davis Concerned Teachers PAC

Defend Oregon

Episcopal Senior Communities

Families for Affordable SF

Florida Democratic Party

Forward Oregon, Oregon Coordinated Campaign

Friends of Oakland Parks

Fresno Central Labor Council

Fresno County Democratic Central Committee

Georgia Alliance for Tobacco Prevention

IFPTE Local 21

Illinois Education Association

Indiana House Democratic Caucus

International United Auto Workers/Michigan CAP

Iowa Democratic Party

Jumpstart Vallejo

Massachusetts Democratic Party

Massachusetts Teachers Association

Michigan League of Responsible Voters

Michigan State Coordinated Campaign

New Direction PAC

New Jersey Education Association

New Mexico Democratic Party

Northern California Carpenters Regional Council

Oakland Political Action Committee

Oklahoma Democratic Coordinated Campaign

Oregon Democratic Party

Oregon Education Association

Oregon League of Conservation Voters

Our Oregon

Our Washington

Personal PAC (Illinois)

Planned Parenthood Affiliates of California

Planned Parenthood Chicago Area

Planned Parenthood of Montana

Planned Parenthood New York City

Planned Parenthood Votes Northwest and Hawaii

Responsible Voters for Florida’s Future

San Diego and Imperial Counties Labor Council

San Francisco Chamber of Commerce

San Francisco Labor Council

San Francisco Police Officers Association

San Joaquin Valley Leadership PAC

Santa Clara County Democratic Central Committee

Santa Clara County Government Attorneys Association

Santa Clara Valley Association of Realtors®

SEIU, California State Council

SEIU-United Healthcare Workers West

SEIU, Local 521

SEIU, Local 1021

South Bay Labor Council

Southwest Regional Council of Carpenters

Synopsis Science Fair Foundation

UA, Local 159

Washington Conservation Voters

Wisconsin Democratic Party




Congressional Races


John Barrow for Congress (GA, 12thCD)

Lois Capps for Congress (CA, 23rdCD)

Kathy Castor for Congress (FL, 11thCD)

Jim Davis for Congress (FL, 11thCD)

Kathy Dahlkemper for Congress (PA, 3rdCD)

Peter DeFazio for Congress (OR, 4thCD)

Diana DeGette for Congress (CO, 1stCD)

Cal Dooley for Congress, (CA, 20thCD)

Stephanie Herseth Sandlin for Congress (SD, At-Large)

Tim Holden for Congress (PA, 17thCD)

Mike Honda for Congress (CA, 17thCD)

Darlene Hooley for Congress (OR, 5thCD)

Jim McGovern for Congress (MA, 3rdCD)

Jerry McNerney for Congress (CA, 9thCD)

Jimmy Panetta for Congress (CA, 5thCD)

Fortney (Pete) Stark for Congress (CA, 13thCD)

Ellen Tauscher for Congress (CA, 10thCD)

Bennie Thompson for Congress (MS, 2nd CD)

Mike Thompson for Congress (CA, 1stCD)

Peter Welch for Congress (VT, At-large)




State Races


California

Joaquin Arambula for Assembly

Rebecca Bauer-Kahan for Assembly

Jim Beall for State Senate

John Dutra for Assembly

Ash Kalra for Assembly

Fred Keeley for Assembly

John Laird for Assembly

Marc Levine for Assemby

Fiona Ma for Assembly

Bill Monning for State Senate

Joe Nation for Assembly

Kevin Shelley for Assembly

Mark Stone for Assembly

Lois Wolk for State Senate

Connecticut

Bill Finch for State Senate

Mary Ann Handley for State Senate

Jonathan Harris for State Senate

Chris Murphy for State Senate

Gayle Slossberg for State Senate

Kevin Sullivan for State Senate

Florida

Margo Fischer for State Representative

Suzanne Kosmas for State Representative

Sheri McInvale for State Representative

Shelley Vana for State Representative

Doug Wiles for State Representative

Illinois

Lisa Madigan for Attorney General

Rosemary Mulligan for State Representative

Jeff Schoenberg for State Representative

Jeff Schoenberg for State Senate

Indiana

Terri Austin for State Representative

Bob Bischoff for State Representative

Alan Chowning for State Representative

Chet Dobis for State Representative

Ryan Hatfield for State Representative

Ron Herrell for State Representative

Phil Hoy for State Representative

Joe Micon for State Representative

David Orentlicher for State Representative

Phil GiaQuinta for State Representative

Phil Pflum for State Representative

Scott Reske for State Representative

Dale Sturtz for State Representative

Peggy Welch for State Representative

Louisiana

John Bel Edwards for Governor

Massachusetts

Ed Augustus for State Senate

Oregon

Kate Brown for Secretary of State

Rod Monroe for State Senate




Local Races


Susan Anderson for Supervisor (Fresno, CA)

Judy Arnold for Supervisor (Novato, CA)

Judy Arnold for City Council (Novato, CA)

Denise Athas for City Council (Novato, CA)

John Barton for City Council (Palo Alto, CA)

Tom Bates for Mayor (Berkeley, CA)

Cathy Baylock for City Council (Burlingame, CA)

Carol Boigon for At-Large City Council (Denver, CO)

Valerie Brown for Supervisor (Sonoma, CA)

Willie Brown for Mayor (San Francisco, CA)

Barry Chang for City Council (Cupertino, CA)

Judy Chirco for City Council (San Jose, CA)

Joseph Cho for City Council (Cerritos, CA,)

Kansen Chu for City Council (San Jose, CA)

Jose Cisneros for Treasurer (San Francisco, CA)

Tom Collins for County Commissioner (Clark County, NV)

Neal Coonerty for Supervisor (Santa Cruz, CA)

Ryan Coonerty for City Council (Santa Cruz, CA)

Ryan Coonerty for Supervisor (Santa Cruz, CA)

Diane Dillon for County Supervisor (Napa, CA)

Jeff Dodd for Community College Board (Napa County)

Robert Doyle for County Sheriff (Marin County, CA)

Bevan Dufty for BART Board (San Francisco, CA)

Dominic Dutra for City Council (Fremont, CA)

Doug England for Mayor (New Albany, IN)

Carolyn Ford for City Council (Sausalito, CA)

Zach Friend for Supervisor (Santa Cruz, CA)

Jeff Gahan for Mayor (New Albany, IN)

John Gallagher for Superior Court Judge (Santa Cruz, CA)

Carolyn Goodman for Mayor (Las Vegas, NV)

Melinda Hamilton for City Council (Sunnyvale, CA)

Jeff Hatfield for County Commissioner (Vanderburgh County, IN)

John Howe for City Council (Sunnyvale, CA)

Cameron Johnson for City Council (San Carlos, CA)

Madeline Kellner for City Council (Novato, CA)

Steve Kinsey for Supervisor (Marin County, CA)

Gary Lieberstein for District Attorney (Napa County, CA)

Jim Leland for City Council (Novato, CA)

John Leopold for Supervisor (Santa Cruz, CA)

Linda LeZotte for City Council (San Jose, CA)

Mary Luros for City Council (Napa, CA)

Gordon Mar for Supervisor (San Francisco County, CA)

Shelly Masur for School Board (Redwood City, CA)

Shelly Masur for City Council (Redwood City, CA)

Gus Morrison for Mayor (Fremont, CA)

Peter Mott for City Council (Napa, CA)

Jean Nels for School Board (Mt. Shasta, CA)

No Recall of Councilmember Madison Nguyen (San Jose, CA)

Mary Ann Nihart for City Council (Pacifica, CA)

David Oro for City Council (American Canyon, CA)

Jane Parker for Supervisor (Monterey, CA)

Dave Pine for County Supervisor (San Mateo, CA)

Dave Pine for San Mateo HSD Board (Burlingame, CA,)

Belia Eugenia Ramos-Bennett for City Council (American Canyon, CA)

Steve Rice for Town Council (Los Gatos, CA)

Stephen Rogers for San Mateo HSD Board (Hillsborough, CA)

Ben Shoulders for County Commissioner (Vanderburgh County, IN)

Rod Sinks for City Council (Cupertino, CA)

Mark Stone for County Supervisor (Santa Cruz, CA)

Ari Symons for Judge (Santa Cruz, CA)

Mabel Teng for Assessor (San Francisco, CA)

Jamie Ellen Thistlethwaite for Superior Court Judge (Sonoma, CA)

Ben Trockman for City Council (Evansvile, IN)

Richard Ulmer for Superior Court Judge (San Francisco, CA)

Peter Van Zant for Supervisor (Nevada County)

Shelley Vana for County Commissioner (Palm Beach County,)

Brad Wagenknecht for County Supervisor (Napa County, CA)

Lori Wilson for Mayor (Suisun City, CA, 2018)

Lawrence Wong for College Board (San Francisco, CA)

Cathy Woolard for City Council President (Atlanta, GA)

Mardi Wormhoudt for County Supervisor (Santa Cruz, CA)




Ballot Measures


Yes on Measure W (California Water, Los Angeles, CA)

Yes on Proposition 106 (End of Life Options, CO)

No on Measure 1 (Protecting the Right to Choose, ND)

No on Measure 90 (Top-Two Primaries, OR)

No on Measure O (California American Water, Monterey, CA)

Respect ABQ Women (Protecting the Right to Choose, Albuquerque, NM)

No on Prop H (San Francisco Fake School Reform, CA)

No on Proposition 23 (Protecting CA Environmental Laws)

No on Measure R (Budget Mandates, Palo Alto, CA)

No on Measures 58-64, Yes on 56 (Defend Oregon)

No on Proposition B (Port Development Plan, San Diego, CA)

Yes on the Zionsville Reorganization (Zionsville, IN)

No on Amendment 40 (Judicial Term Limits, Denver, CO)

No on J (South San Francisco, CA)

Yes on Amendment 36 (Make Your Vote for President Count, CO)

No on O (Coffee Prohibitions, Berkeley, CA)

No on Measure 9 (Basic Rights Oregon)

No on Measure L (San Francisco Growth Measure, CA)

No on Measure G (Palo Alto Homeowner Restrictions, CA)

Yes on Prop 200 (Arizona Healthy Children Initiative)

Yes on Proposition A (San Francisco Parks Bond, CA)

Yes on Proposition C (San Francisco Parks Charter Change, CA)




Land Use


Lennar Homes

Macerich

Cisco Systems

Grosvenor

Pulte Homes

Sand Hill Property Company

SummerHill Homes

Centex Homes

Coyote Housing Group

The Irvine Company

Squaw Valley USA

Oakland A’s Baseball Club

GBN Partners

Ponderosa Homes

No on Measure C (Building Restrictions, Cupertino, CA)

Yes on Measure D (SF Giants/Mission Rock Project, San Francisco, CA)

Yes on Measure A (Netflix office expansion initiative, Los Gatos, CA)

No on Measure U (Protecting Pacific Union College Property Rights,

Napa County, CA)

Yes on Measure B (Silver Rose Hotel Redevelopment, Calistoga, CA)

Yes on Measure R (Sustainable Development, Berkeley, CA)

No on Measure U (Shoreline Mega-Casino, Richmond, CA)

Yes on Measure I (Neiman Marcus/Broadway Plaza Initiative, Walnut Creek, CA)

Yes on G / No on F (Hunters Point Revitalization, San Francisco, CA)

Yes on Measures A & B (Senior Affordable Housing, Santa Clara, CA)

No on Measure K (Patterson Ranch Initiative, Fremont, CA)

No on A (Bahia Development, Novato, CA)




Fundraising Direct Mail


Doug Jones for U.S. Senate (AL) Kyrsten Sinema for U.S. Senate (AZ) Jon Ossoff for U.S. Senate (GA) Barbara Bollier for U.S. Senate (KS) Nicole Galloway for Governor (MO) Adam Schiff for Congress (CA-28) Jared Golden for Congress (ME-02) AFSCME Humanity Forward (Andrew Yang) Ditch Mitch Fund (KY) Cobalt (formerly NARAL-CO) Elizabeth Warren for U.S. Senate (MA) Debbie Stabenow for U.S. Senate (MI) Patrick Leahy for U.S. Senate (VT) Mazie Hirono for U.S. Senate (HI) Bill Nelson for U.S. Senate (FL) Barbara Boxer for U.S. Senate (CA) Kate Brown for Governor (OR) Wendy Davis for Governor (TX)





CONTACT US

400 Montgomery Street, 7th Floor • San Francisco, CA 94104 • Phone: (415) 291-0679 • Email: info@cleansweepcampaigns.com